"HọláimộtchiếcxehơiđếnchâuPhi."

Translation:They drive a car to Africa.

2 years ago

3 Comments


AnCatDubh
AnCatDubh

Before the revolution in Egypt that was a possibility for me...

2 years ago

Songve

What changed to prevent you from driving to Africa?

3 months ago

kn_lingo
kn_lingo

The 'đến' in 'bạn đến từ ở đâu' means 'come'.i.e. You come from where? But here ''đến' means 'to'. slightly confused.

1 year ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.