"They are three guys who know what they want."

Translation:הם שלושה בחורים שיודעים מה הם רוצים.

September 4, 2016

4 Comments


DanFendel

"Guys" in English could be of almost any age. Could one use גברים instead of בחורים?

September 4, 2016

AlmogL

I'd say yes, but I'm not sure every Hebrew speaker would agree.

September 4, 2016

Hava_Dorit

I'm wondering why not "מה שהם רוצים." I did it right according to Duo only because I used the word bank.

January 4, 2019

Riftologist

Usually you would only use -ש once in a sentence.

February 5, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.