1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "They are three guys who know…

"They are three guys who know what they want."

Translation:הם שלושה בחורים שיודעים מה הם רוצים.

September 4, 2016

4 Comments


Hava_Dorit

I'm wondering why not "מה שהם רוצים." I did it right according to Duo only because I used the word bank.


yosh000

Usually you would only use -ש once in a sentence.


DanFendel

"Guys" in English could be of almost any age. Could one use גברים instead of בחורים?


AlmogL

I'd say yes, but I'm not sure every Hebrew speaker would agree.

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.