"Τι ρωτάτε;"

Translation:What are you asking?

September 4, 2016

5 Comments


Lng52-._

Since this translation relates to 2nd person plural, can you say: "What are you all asking"?

November 23, 2016

romualdGyorgy

This is only for what (question) are you asking, or it could work for what (present) are you asking for (from the store)?

September 4, 2016

D_..
Mod

    Ρωτάω (ρωτώ) means to ask a question. To request something is ζητάω (or ζητώ).

    September 4, 2016

Marva441926

    Is this the modern form of ἐρωτάω ?

    August 2, 2018

troll1995

    Yes, it's almost the same with the ε missing.

    August 3, 2018
    Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.