"אני ממליץ על זה."

Translation:I recommend it.

September 4, 2016

5 Comments


owlinthebox

There was another similar example here but without "על" אז, מה את ממליצה? So in which cases would one use "על" ?

September 4, 2016

radagastthebrown

To recommend <noun> - להמליץ על

To recommend <infinitive/gerund> - להמליץ

He recommended this computer - הוא המליץ על המחשב הזה

He recommended buying this computer - הוא המליץ לקנות את המחשב הזה

September 5, 2016

owlinthebox

Thanks a lot :)

September 5, 2016

evelyn3981

what is wrong with " I am recommending this"?

April 24, 2017

TeribleTeri

Ani mamlitz al ze

May 22, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.