1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "This woman has Dutch and Vie…

"This woman has Dutch and Vietnamese passports."

Translation:Người phụ nữ này có hộ chiếu Hà Lan và Việt Nam.

September 4, 2016

5 Comments


Michael775713

And also why not plural


StewartMM

"Những quyển hộ chiếu" is wrong here?

I'll also add this is another sentence seemingly added months after I 'graduated' this module.


StewartMM

I noted in another exercise in this module-- "a green passport"--, một quyển sách was enforced. Here I don't see plural + classifier is wrong as we're talking about a specific plural.

Submitted for correction, it should accept "những' here.

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.