"The Dutch tourists are standing and waiting at the bus stop."

Translation:A holland turisták a megállóban állnak és várnak.

September 4, 2016

3 Comments


GerSzej

buszmegalloban rejected (although given as a translation here)

September 4, 2016

Martybet

As the Hungarian sentences are always created before the English ones, I think you will find that it's "Bus stop" in the English translation which is incorrect. It can only be a "bus stop" when we know that it's buses that stop there, which we don't get from the Hungarian sentence.

October 4, 2016

Syasya16

Why cannot we use mégállónál instead of mégállóban?

December 31, 2017
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.