Duolingo jest napopularniejszą metodą nauki języków na świecie. A co najlepsze, jest w 100% darmowe!

"Mam więcej książek w swoim domu."

Tłumaczenie:I have more books at my house.

4 lata temu

6 komentarzy


MartaChleb

Przetłumaczyłam zdanie jako "I have more books at home" z pominięciem "my", jednak wydaje mi się, że z reguły home rozumiany jest jako mój i takie zdanie po prostu jest bardziej naturalne.

4 lata temu

Jack.Elliot
Jack.Elliot

I understand your point but disagree .... swoim signifies possession . your sentence although a correct sentence does not have a possession signification.... it could be my house or your house ,,, his or her house.... ...so without this I would be sorry to agree with you

4 lata temu

SaumG

kiedy mówię o MOIM to jest home, chyba że to się wiąże z brakiem w języku angielskim podmiotu domyślego

2 lata temu

Yola448704
Yola448704

Co kraj, to obyczaj:
Polski: Mam więcej książek W DOMU (oczywiście, że moim)
English: I have more books AT MY HOUSE (not yours)

7 miesięcy temu

werka210051

I think it be corectly if we say also i have some books at my own home. And i think that we should use home when we think about home as place,and we rather use house when we think about the building

2 lata temu

MarzannaDz

Hyyyyyyyyyyyym

11 miesięcy temu