1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "Hot bread."

"Hot bread."

Translation:לחם חם.

September 5, 2016

11 Comments


Carolhaycock1

Does the noun always come before the adjective?


bar_an

Yes. The only exception I can think of right now is cardinal numbers. ("שני לחמים" and not "לחמים שניים").


Carolhaycock1

Thank you for responding, I am just starting and many things have to be learned all at once.


bar_an

בהצלחה! :)


mburnash

Can your give me a pronunciation?


CarolMarks4

Cant I input phonetically as I don't have an Ivrit keyboard?


danny912421

No. You have to have a Hebrew keyboard. You can download one, or use a virtual one.


CarolMarks4

How can I add an Ivrit keyboard?


mario_servi

I don't have a hebrew keyboard!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.