"I will look at it tomorrow and I will tell you what I think."

Translation:אני אסתכל על זה מחר ואגיד לך מה אני חושב.

September 6, 2016

5 Comments


Tom273734

and what about "מה שאני חושב"? or "את מה שאני חושב "? Are ש or את optional here, or are not used at all in such a case?

November 13, 2018

nizdobs

This is another example where i left off the אני pronoun and the system said I was wrong. Do i need the word אני if the verb form is single first person future tense and therefore implies אני?

September 6, 2016

AlmogL

It should be accepted. אסתכל על זה מחר is correct, just not very common, at least in speaking, it's more a written form.

September 6, 2016

MichaelSch634214

מה שאני יחשוב

December 17, 2017

nizdobs

No, doesn't work. יחשוב is there male 3rd person future tense: He will think. It can't be paired with the pronoun אני

December 20, 2017
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.