"Orange or lemon?"

Translation:Oren neu lemon?

September 6, 2016

3 Comments


hairyflump

Watch me whip watch me neu neu

September 16, 2016

Vipertooth67

Do you happen to have any pointers on how to properly pronounce the 'r's because I'm having some difficulty on figuring it out

September 6, 2016

ibisc

If you search the web for something like 'how to trill r' there are several explanations to try out.

Not everybody can trill an r, so don't worry about it. The important thing is to make sure that you do actually pronounce it, even if you don't trill it.

September 6, 2016
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.