"Tasty sandwich, tasty cabbage, tasty salo, tasty vegetables."

Translation:Смачний бутерброд, смачна капуста, смачне сало, смачні овочі.

September 6, 2016

6 Comments


Abrilita723

Could anyone explain tasty salo? I think I understand the others. TIA :)

September 6, 2016

Abrilita723

LOL!! I meant the grammar.

September 7, 2016

skstudio

Сало is a neuter noun, смачне is an adjective that agrees with the corresponding noun.

September 8, 2016

Kari884679

The answers are hiding the question which makes it impossible to read the question.

January 12, 2019

sagitta145

I'm not sure what you mean... Could you explain it in more detail?

January 24, 2019
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.