1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Tasty sandwich, tasty cabbag…

"Tasty sandwich, tasty cabbage, tasty salo, tasty vegetables."

Translation:Смачний бутерброд, смачна капуста, смачне сало, смачні овочі.

September 6, 2016

7 Comments


Abrilita723

Could anyone explain tasty salo? I think I understand the others. TIA :)


Abrilita723

LOL!! I meant the grammar.


skstudio

Сало is a neuter noun, смачне is an adjective that agrees with the corresponding noun.


Kari884679

The answers are hiding the question which makes it impossible to read the question.


sagitta145

I'm not sure what you mean... Could you explain it in more detail?

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.