"זאת התכנית החדשה שלנו."

Translation:This is our new program.

September 6, 2016

4 Comments


kingal037

So it's spelled takhnit but pronounced tokhnit?

September 6, 2016

bar_an

it pronounce "tokhnit". You can think of the letters ו and י that are commonly used as vowels as they just there to give you "hints" about how to pronounce the word, but you are not have to use them like in English.

September 6, 2016

AdamReisman

If you write this word with vowels, you would use a kamatz katan under the ת, which is pronounce OH.

November 3, 2016

5PFCBdoi

Is this also a correct translation,

"This is our new schedule."

July 5, 2017
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.