"מסעדותיה ריקות."

Translation:Her restaurants are empty.

September 6, 2016

11 Comments


D.EstherNJ

Aw . . . :-(

March 23, 2018

bzsinger

For some reason, whenever I see this sentence, I think of the opening lines of Eicha (Lamentations).

September 6, 2016

AlmogL

Wow, yes, I got an apocalyptic vibe but I couldn't quite say what this reminded me of.

September 7, 2016

ThapanDubayehudi

Not for long. When the doors open, people will rush in!

May 19, 2018

MattiArbiv

Could someone write this phonetically for me? בבקשה!

June 13, 2017

Emily328555

Misadoteiha rikot

July 19, 2017

JGduolingoer

Rekot*

February 2, 2019

gabriela858194

❤❤❤ do I recgnize here that it's plural??? How would the singular be????

June 24, 2018

JGduolingoer

Mis'adatah rekah (מסעדתה ריקה)

February 2, 2019

TeribleTeri

Mis'adoteha rekot

April 19, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.