"Tôi muốn đi thăm họ hàng của tôi Nga."

Translation:I want to visit my relatives in Russia.

September 7, 2016

6 Comments


AnCatDubh

Why not ‘go visit’?

September 7, 2016

Quocnails

This sentence has to be ( i want to go to visit my relatives in russia ) because go= di ....... visit =tham( that i think so)

October 29, 2017

hybridau

Would "I want to visit my family in Russia" also be acceptable?

July 24, 2017

Stephen521061

It's similar, but if they wanted you to say family instead of relatives the sentence would say gia đình rather than họ hàng.

June 5, 2019

[deactivated user]

    Đi should be translated...

    April 8, 2019

Michael775713

    Go visit

    July 11, 2019
    Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.