"הן טעימות."

Translation:They are tasty.

September 7, 2016

11 Comments


F4V9XR

These translations are getting sadder and sadder...

January 8, 2019

PatriciaGibbons

The voice sounds like it had an 'l' in the word - and I always then spell it wrongly! This is tricky!

September 7, 2016

JayStanton

The more you listen to Hebrew the easier it will get to differentiate the sounds.

May 24, 2018

YasserAlasmi

Am I the only one who is hearing "in" instead of "hen"?

January 11, 2017

JayStanton

The "H" sound of the ה is often not fully articulated in modern Hebrew.

May 24, 2018

Ariella510447

Tasty was not an option!

July 17, 2017

JayStanton

Try delicious.

May 19, 2018

VikaLioraP

There is a short fem. in the word list, but "they fem." considered as a mistake

February 7, 2018

JayStanton

Because it's a grammatical distinction, not spoken English.

May 24, 2018

DianaJohns790807

Just different and interesting.

January 31, 2019

Sunnyie

This is weird

August 6, 2017
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.