"Ποιος είναι ο αριθμός ανάμεσα στο οχτώ και το δέκα;"

Translation:What is the number between eight and ten?

September 7, 2016

7 Comments


ZoranMudronja

Why was "nine" not accepted?

:-P

September 25, 2016

HK-FTW

Because there could be 9.5. :D

October 31, 2016

jaye16

Due to inflation I guess? :D

October 31, 2016

robert672165

because we're learning Greek, not arithmetic:)

June 27, 2018

HK-FTW

Εννέα.

September 7, 2016

jaye16

Go to the head of the class. :-)) Yes, I get it that was not one of our most erudite sentences. But it had good vocab. and syntax so not a complete loss. Your comments are always spot on and much appreciated.

September 8, 2016

HK-FTW

Thank you! :)

September 8, 2016
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.