"My cat is leaving me."

Translation:החתול שלי עוזב אותי.

September 8, 2016

7 Comments


antonsamuel

:(

September 8, 2016

TeribleTeri

Why are some li and others oti? Answer is li. Helps is another..

June 21, 2018

Bria847528

Just like Teri asked, when do we use the direct objects לי and אותי?

October 1, 2018

JhadeSaGrave

We've gone to counseling, but he says it's not working out. ^_^

July 29, 2018

akimbocidad

Is עוזבת also correct, if my cat is a female cat?

September 16, 2016

sketchydavid

Yes, חתולה עוזבת is fine too.

September 17, 2016

BethBruch

This is very upsetting.

January 17, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.