"They will understand my characteristic once I have a discussion with them."

Translation:Họ sẽ hiểu tính cách của tôi một khi tôi thảo luận với họ.

September 8, 2016

5 Comments


BlakeHyde1

I don't understand what this sentence means. "My characteristic" is not idiomatic in English. Does this mean they will understand me? Or my needs? Demands? It's unclear.

September 8, 2016

okorz001

tính cách is also translated to "personality" which I think makes more sense here, at least for American English.

January 4, 2017

CeeCeeSong

You could say character, but not characteristic.

July 28, 2018

arcsec

This sentence does not make any sense in English. The word "characteristic" is not used in this way.

October 14, 2017

ChKin14

Damn, they're all messed up!

April 1, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.