"They will understand my characteristic once I have a discussion with them."

Translation:Họ sẽ hiểu tính cách của tôi một khi tôi thảo luận với họ.

2 years ago

4 Comments


BlakeHyde1

I don't understand what this sentence means. "My characteristic" is not idiomatic in English. Does this mean they will understand me? Or my needs? Demands? It's unclear.

2 years ago

okorz001

tính cách is also translated to "personality" which I think makes more sense here, at least for American English.

2 years ago

arcsec
arcsec

This sentence does not make any sense in English. The word "characteristic" is not used in this way.

1 year ago

CeeCeeSong

You could say character, but not characteristic.

5 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.