"Her skirt"

Překlad:Její sukně

September 9, 2016

4 komentáře


deliajebeleanu

Why "jeji sukni" is not allowed? I am learning Czech. :) Thanks


Voyta
Mod

That's because "její sukni" is the accusative case, as in "I see her skirt" (Vidím její sukni), while "její sukně" is nominative, as in "Her skirt is red" (Její sukně je červená). I see no reason why whe should accept anything else than the nominative case in these exercises that aren't actually sentences.


JiinaUlryc

Slyším také skirts


ValaCZE

Jak pomalé tak rychlé audio je v pořádku.

Naučte se Anglicky za pouhých 5 minut denně. Zdarma.