Duolingo je nejoblíbenější způsob na světě, jak se naučit jazyk. A co je nejlepší, je 100% zdarma!

"Her skirt"

Překlad:Její sukně

před 1 rokem

2 komentáře


deliajebeleanu

Why "jeji sukni" is not allowed? I am learning Czech. :) Thanks

před 1 rokem

Voyta
Voyta
Mod

That's because "její sukni" is the accusative case, as in "I see her skirt" (Vidím její sukni), while "její sukně" is nominative, as in "Her skirt is red" (Její sukně je červená). I see no reason why whe should accept anything else than the nominative case in these exercises that aren't actually sentences.

před 1 rokem