"ee already"

Translation:η ήδη

September 10, 2016

4 Comments


Thomdwarf

I don't understand the meaning of this sentence, Someone could help me? ^^ Thanks.

September 10, 2016

mizinamo

It's not a sentence.

It's just a letter and a word that starts with that letter.

The word means "already" and the other thing is just a letter or a sound :)

It should probably not be an English-to-Greek translation, though.

September 10, 2016

Thomdwarf

Thanks :)

September 11, 2016

LEMorin3

I read your "translation" as eeta, not ee. Seems you are right and the question is wrong (I checked with Google Translate...)

April 10, 2018
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.