1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "I love cheese."

"I love cheese."

Translation:אני אוהב גבינה.

September 10, 2016

5 Comments


BrunoElly

אהב גבנה Why should I assume that this is wrong


JayStanton

So for the verb, it's not the right verb form - it's not even present tense. And for the cheese, people might understand if you write it that way, but its standard spelling includes the י


Frans722028

Can you please say the sentence after you submit the answer this helps pronuciati


ChanaFriend1

Why doesnt the gvinah change to boy form

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.