1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hungarian
  4. >
  5. "A francia főnök jön."

"A francia főnök jön."

Translation:The French boss is coming.

September 10, 2016

5 Comments


guntunge

Those fake plural, actually singular words are confusing me.


Nicola357618

Yes i said bosses instead of boss


howardbellian

is there anything wrong with " The French boss comes"


Andreas305

No, it is correct. Report it - and be patient :-)


howardbellian

thank you for your help, I will report it.

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.