"Chúng tôi chưa đọc hiến pháp."

Translation:We have not read the constitution yet.

September 10, 2016

5 Comments


CBlondie

Needs to accept We have not yet read the constitution

November 4, 2017

JanetHoski1

It is also correct to say "we have not yet read the constitution".

May 30, 2018

qm1224

憲法

September 10, 2016

ID-007

Is 'đọc' past tense or present tense?

April 8, 2018

vngdhuyen

"chưa" implies the action has not been done: the best translation would be using the present perfect.

March 12, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.