"Ona patrzy na brązowe krzesło."

Translation:She is looking at the brown chair.

September 10, 2016

6 Comments


franco.magurno

looking at something is always translated with "patrzeć + na + accusative"?

November 30, 2016

Jellei

Yes.

December 1, 2016

antifaj

why is it patrzec conjugated this way? confused by the 'y' ending.

September 10, 2016

immery

Both "patrzyć", and "patrzeć" follow conjugation table VII b

they mean the same and have the same persent tense forms, but patrzeć is more common infinitive, while past forms of patrzeć are more common.

September 10, 2016

LICA98

bronze?

June 3, 2018

Jellei

ok

June 3, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.