1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Tình yêu là gì?"

"Tình yêu gì?"

Translation:What is love?

September 10, 2016

10 Comments

Sorted by top post

Raphael_SyBo

... baby don't hurt me, don't hurt me, no more.

September 10, 2016

winterweaver

I just died in your arms tonight. Must have been something you said!

January 29, 2017

ingochris

Hahahaha exactly what I sang aloud as I solved this problem.

October 29, 2018

Amanesse77

What's the difference between ''yeu'' and ''tinh yeu''

December 5, 2016

Mjcmarc

I believe: Yêu = verb; Tình yêu = noun

December 6, 2016

Amanesse77

Thanks

December 6, 2016

ingochris

Baby don't hurt me, don't hurt me, no more!

October 29, 2018

Songve

a many splendored thing.

May 2, 2019

Robin869264

Baby đừng làm tôi đau

August 26, 2019

uasobusted

Twice

August 30, 2018
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.