"Tìnhyêugì?"

Translation:What is love?

2 years ago

7 Comments


Raphael_SyBo
Raphael_SyBo

... baby don't hurt me, don't hurt me, no more.

2 years ago

winterweaver

I just died in your arms tonight. Must have been something you said!

1 year ago

ingochris
ingochris

Hahahaha exactly what I sang aloud as I solved this problem.

2 months ago

Amanesse77
Amanesse77

What's the difference between ''yeu'' and ''tinh yeu''

2 years ago

Mjcmarc

I believe: Yêu = verb; Tình yêu = noun

2 years ago

Amanesse77
Amanesse77

Thanks

2 years ago

ingochris
ingochris

Baby don't hurt me, don't hurt me, no more!

2 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.