1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Kế hoạch của bạn là gì?"

"Kế hoạch của bạn gì?"

Translation:What is your plan?

September 10, 2016

3 Comments


wim.matthi

So whats up with the additional n sometimes heard aftet words wiht a "." Intonation? For example sometimes they say "mộtn" instead of "một" and in this case here i clearly hear "kế hoạchn" instead of "kế hoạch"


AnCatDubh

Borrowed from Japanese-originated Sino-Japanese 計画, originally spelt 計畫, pronounced keikaku (unaccented).

  • Mandarin: jìhuà
  • Cantonese: gaiwaahk
  • Northern Sixian Hakka: kie-va̍k
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.