"I eat."

Translation:Ja jem.

September 10, 2016

9 Comments


kevinm4rio

Its still wrong every time and I have clicked on each answer. what

November 11, 2017

Jellei

Usually the problem is that your exercise was "check all the correct answers" and that means that there may be more than 1 correct answer. You have to check both "Jem" and "Ja jem" at the same time.

November 12, 2017

Natali_16_09

in Polish ( as in Russian) pronouns are often omitted. but this is not a bug

June 24, 2019

Masha481862

Нет правильного ответа но он есть на любые варианты дает неправильно

March 20, 2017

Jellei

Тут есть два 'самых правильных' варианта, нужно отметить оба: "Jem" и "Ja jem".

March 20, 2017

alik1989

Marek, my respect! I only understood the meaning of the comment, after I read your answer. And I'm a native speaker!

March 20, 2017

NadiiaZaia

Именно

June 8, 2017

AlexandreM591072

Everything that I mark was wrong!

July 3, 2017

Jellei

So that probably suggests that there is more than one answer that you have to check. In this case, "Jem" and "Ja jem".

July 3, 2017
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.