"Έχω τα πουκάμισα."

Translation:I have the shirts.

September 10, 2016

6 Comments


Drachmatikal

Does someone know if πουκάμισα is related to Camisa in Spanish today?

September 10, 2016

troll1995

Yes, both come from the same Latin word "camisia" which means shirt.

September 11, 2016

Drachmatikal

Thank you.

September 11, 2016

Austin_Texas

The same question 5, 6, 7 times in a row??

January 13, 2018

Dimitra956826

It might be a bug, it might be Duolingo's repeat algorithm, it might be a number of things. We can't know for sure :/ Let us know if this happens again in the same skill.

January 14, 2018

AngelineVi4

Again... got this sentence like 5 times during the 3rd lesson of Plurals

January 28, 2018
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.