"Γιατί πίνεις πορτοκαλάδα;"

Translation:Why do you drink orangeade?

September 11, 2016

5 Comments


Phil891051

I don't know if it's possible but is there any way to add an indication of the subject in the hint? I have a feeling the hints are auto generated but it would be handy here I think

September 11, 2016

jurgen_maes

πορτοκαλάδα is not orange juice but orangeade. Orange juice is χυμός πορτοκαλιού/πορτοκάλι.

September 17, 2016

Julie-Rose87

Could an alternative answer be Why are you drinking an orangeade?

March 5, 2019

IWL

why not "why drink orangeade"?

May 27, 2019

troll1995

Why drink orengeade is translated as Γιατί να πιεις πορτοκαλάδα; as it has the meaning of "why do that", and it shows a question about what you are about to do and not what you are doing.

May 27, 2019
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.