1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "Wino i ciasteczka"

"Wino i ciasteczka"

Translation:Wine and cookies

September 11, 2016

10 Comments


SimMoor

All the necessary food groups


Yola448704

So called "food staples".


tamago.boy

Sounds like a good time


MichaelCon893095

Aha! I always knew milk and cookies were a gateway to the harder stuff


edB4zK

Dobrze posiłek!


Jellei

"dobry" :)

"dobrze" is an adverb "well/good". You need an adjective, a masculine one to match the masculine noun "posiłek".


edB4zK

Dziękuję bardzo Jellei! :)


PhillLiber

Wino i ser, surely? ;)


Gabriela233331

"Ciastka" should also be a correct answer.

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.