"Wino i ciasteczka"

Translation:Wine and cookies

September 11, 2016

7 Comments


SimMoor

All the necessary food groups

September 11, 2016

tamago.boy

Sounds like a good time

April 20, 2018

edB4zK

Dobrze posiłek!

May 6, 2018

Jellei

"dobry" :)

"dobrze" is an adverb "well/good". You need an adjective, a masculine one to match the masculine noun "posiłek".

May 6, 2018

edB4zK

Dziękuję bardzo Jellei! :)

May 6, 2018

PhillLiber

Wino i ser, surely? ;)

March 17, 2019

MichaelCon893095

Aha! I always knew milk and cookies were a gateway to the harder stuff

June 23, 2019
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.