"το βουβάλι"

Translation:The buffalo

September 11, 2016

11 Comments


NattKullav1

Are buffalos native animals in Ellada?

September 11, 2016

troll1995

Yes, in Macedonia & Thrace (north & north-east Greece).

September 11, 2016

Summer.Breeze

So interesting and awesome! :)

September 11, 2016

alexsaurus_332

cool! Never knew that!

December 23, 2016

ChanelPetratos

Because we need to know what buffalo is

September 16, 2016

jaye16
Mod

There is a lot to learn by reading the Greek Forum . here.

September 24, 2016

backbone21

could send the link heading to forum one more Time?

February 20, 2018

D_..
Mod

topic/936

    Jaye's link is working, for anyone having trouble: if you find a [here] link just click on it, don't copy and paste because you may also copy a punctuation mark right next to it which will make in unusable. :)

    February 20, 2018

JanetOlson3

    Living where we have American Bison, I like this, because they are commonly called "buffalo," though they're not a true buffalo. Βουβάλι, I like it!

    October 9, 2017

Andrea389048

    Is there someone speaking italian or portugues?

    June 24, 2018

renancam

    Português

    August 4, 2018
    Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.