"Good coffee"

Translation:Dobra kawa

September 11, 2016

4 Comments


melissagra394141

Can I also say dobry kawę

September 11, 2016

Maja841821

No. It makes sense in English but not in polish.ik its confusing

April 14, 2018

MarcinM85

If you want it to be in accusative, then it would be "dobrą kawę". However, I don't know if that is accepted since there is nothing that suggests the accusative case here.

September 11, 2016

Jellei
Mod

No, as it is not a sentence, only Nominative is accepted.

September 12, 2016
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.