"הסוללה של הטלפון הנייד שלי ריקה! אני לא יודע מה לעשות!"

Translation:My cellphone's battery is empty! I don't know what to do!

September 11, 2016

6 Comments


TipiJK

That speed, though... Had to listen so many times to keep up o.O

September 11, 2016

bar_an

His phone isn't working. Who wouldn't talk that fast when his phone doesn't work?

September 11, 2016

ThapanDubayehudi

Charge it.

August 11, 2018

AlxndrMlk

Is ריקה pronounced 'rika' or 'reka'? Thanks!

June 12, 2018

IngeborgHa14

It is pronounced רֵיקָה [re(y)ka].

July 5, 2018

Mabel544786

אוי, יקריתי, אתה לא צריך ליקנות אחד חדש. אתה יכול לשאול מטען ממני! (translation: Oh my dear, you do not need to buy a new one. You may borrow a charger from me!)

December 26, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.