"What is the order?"

Translation:Ποια είναι η ακολουθία;

September 11, 2016

5 Comments


dazzz314

the english sentence is very confusing as far as order could have several different meanings... the order that a serie follows, the order of the master, the order at the restaurant, the religious order...

September 11, 2016

Stergi3

The meaning of the word ακολουθία depends on the context. The same for the word order. I think this sentence should be deleted

March 17, 2018

gnt.grx

Ποια ειναι η διάταξη

September 23, 2016

GayChristo1

Is τι είναι η σειρά a possibility?

June 16, 2018

Vivliothykarios

ποια είναι η εντολή was red-screened; the "correction" given used διαταγή. Shouldn't both be accepted?!

September 26, 2018
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.