"Az orvos kesztyűjén csak piros víz van."

Translation:There is only red water on the doctor's gloves.

September 11, 2016

6 Comments


RO_4_PM

These sentences are getting more poetic each time

September 11, 2016

vvsey

Poetry is a huge part of Hungarian culture. Although I am not sure which poet wrote this line. :)

September 20, 2016

hakimomatata

"Only red water is on the doctor's gloves." ... was marked as incorrect. I think it should be accepted. Reported it.

August 21, 2017

Elloughton

Is it correct to say "The Doctor has only red water on his gloves"?

April 2, 2018

KathyLudan

What about 'glove' singular? Wouldn't the plural be kestyuk?

April 14, 2018

sherm0

they reject just, even though they recommend it.

August 29, 2017
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.