1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Greek
  4. >
  5. "Η προώθηση."

"Η προώθηση."

Translation:The promotion.

September 12, 2016

6 Comments


Speugenia

"forwarding" should also be accepted IMO.


jeanprendiville

What about " the offer". Certainly frequently to be seen "This week's special offers" ? Perhaps more so in U.K.


mizinamo

Seems to be accepted now :)


Vivliothykarios

Glosbe suggests "marketing," along with a number of other nouns suggesting promotion. Seriously, couldn't "marketing" also work here?


joeTatt1

Προωθώ = verb to propel /promote (a product) / forward/ divert........προάγω = verb to promote (a person)......η προαγωγή = the promotion (person).

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.