1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "האסטרונאוט מצלם את כדור הארץ…

"האסטרונאוט מצלם את כדור הארץ מהחלל החיצון ומעלֶה את התמונות לאינטרנט."

Translation:The astronaut photographs Earth from outer space and uploads the pictures to the Internet.

September 12, 2016

4 Comments


Schoeniani

Hahaha very difficult


ilpoliglotta

Why isn't "from the outer space" accepted?


flootzavut

I'm guessing because in English we don't use a definite article for 'outer space', even though they do in Hebrew.


drakenabarion

Some lessons have a few words preselected.

This one has all words preselected.

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.