"ουσιαστικό"

Translation:noun

September 12, 2016

6 Comments


Odontoceto

"Substantive" should be also accepted. I already sent my report.

September 14, 2016

AnCatDubh

From ουσία ‘being, substance’, as in the Christian term ‘homoousia’.

September 18, 2016

jss.___

Ευχαριστό

August 17, 2017

spdl79
Mod

It's also the neuter for the adjective 'substantial', which got me an incorrect mark.

December 3, 2016

troll1995

Ok .Added!

December 3, 2016

spdl79
Mod

Thank you!

December 4, 2016
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.