"זה היום שלה!"

Translation:This is her day!

September 12, 2016

9 Comments


William660296

מזל טוב!!

September 12, 2016

Mosalf

מזל טוב לך!!

March 29, 2017

David_Lightning

Does it mean the birthday or something like an important day?

May 10, 2017

BarShema

No.. it doesnt have any special meaning in Hebrew.. just as in English.. "her day"..

August 26, 2017

xerostomus

כֵּן, גַּם לַגְּבָרִים יֵשׁ יָמִים שֶׁלָּהֶם! שׁוּם סֶקְסִיזְם! :-)

May 3, 2019

Corinnebelle

No sound.

June 4, 2018

ChayaDoppelt

Zeh haYOM sheLA

June 27, 2018

Hannah649004

How would you say, "Today is her day."?

December 12, 2017

BarShema

היום זה היום שלה

December 12, 2017
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.