1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "זה היום שלה!"

"זה היום שלה!"

Translation:This is her day!

September 12, 2016

11 Comments


Mosalf

מזל טוב לך!!


David_Lightning

Does it mean the birthday or something like an important day?


BarShema

No.. it doesnt have any special meaning in Hebrew.. just as in English.. "her day"..


xerostomus

כֵּן, גַּם לַגְּבָרִים יֵשׁ יָמִים שֶׁלָּהֶם! שׁוּם סֶקְסִיזְם! :-)


YardenNB

It often means "her lucky day".


Hannah649004

How would you say, "Today is her day."?


BarShema

היום זה היום שלה

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.