1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Greek
  4. >
  5. "Το κορίτσι έχει ένα χάμστερ."

"Το κορίτσι έχει ένα χάμστερ."

Translation:The girl has a hamster.

September 12, 2016

5 Comments


AnCatDubh

I wonder if this confused the guy whose grandmother was confused by χάμπουργερ...


.saraaaaaa.

I love how καμστερ has the same pronunciation as hamster


Elena928951

Not k, but χ. Χαμστερ


HiMeCriss

Korítsi is pronounced as koritsí here, I think it's like a bug or something


Simon232824

the girl has a hamster is my answer Wrong because not a capital T on The ???

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.