1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Вона не може сказати це слов…

"Вона не може сказати це слово."

Translation:She cannot say this word.

September 12, 2016

5 Comments


GeneM.

Why is цей not correct here?


grey236

слово is neuter I believe.


GeneM.

I forgot to take notice of that. You're right. Thanks!


Sandokan13

She is not able to say the word, or it is forbidden to say it?


BalaPerdida1992

Was wondering the same. Is this phrase used for forbidden words or words you can't say because they are hard to pronounce?

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.