1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Tôi không sở hữu con mèo này…

"Tôi không sở hữu con mèo này. Con mèo này sở hữu tôi."

Translation:I do not own this cat. This cat owns me.

September 13, 2016

9 Comments


mafi5505

This course is full of cats! =D Cat coffees, dogs who give us the advise to love them more than cats (probably because the cats own us), criminal cats who eat the mice of other people and cats who wouldnt even eat the most deliciously cooked fish. Doglovers will feel so alone here :D

<h1>teamcats</h1>

AnCatDubh

From Chinese 所有

  • Mandarin: suǒyǒu
  • Cantonese: sóyáuh
  • Northern & Southern Sixian Hakka: só-yû
  • Hokkien: sóo-iú

StewartMM

A truth known by all cat owners...I mean people owned by cats....worldwide. :P


.-.kaiz.-.

vậy tôi là thứ gì?


QNmai

You are human and you serve your cat :)


dtUyaD

Dogs have owners, cats have staff


GiaLang3

Own (v, adj, pro) : Sở hữu, làm chủ...

VD : - They can't handle their own children (adj -tính từ).

  • Your life is your own (pro - đại từ).
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.