"Bữa sáng, bữa trưa, bữa tối"

Translation:Breakfast, lunch, dinner

September 13, 2016

7 Comments


AnhTinWIn

also means, morning, noon, and night.

October 5, 2016

ghostface56

This only translates to morning, noon and night. It doesn't mean breakfast, lunch and dinner. You would need to add "ăn cơm" in front each phrases to complete it.

August 3, 2017

vngdhuyen

not necessary, "bữa" could mean meal and that is enough to indicate the morning meal, breakfast.

March 29, 2018

Duyen595678

I think, buổi sáng, trưa, và tôi, means in the morning, afternoon, and night.

December 2, 2017

vngdhuyen

it could, but does not only mean it.

March 29, 2018

sonan7

All add "have/has" the front off. Example. I have the dinner with my parents

December 14, 2016

Josh575444

Breakfast, lunch and "supper"... was marked as wrong

September 10, 2017
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.