"מי כתב את התפילות בספר הזה?"

Translation:Who wrote the prayers in this book?

September 13, 2016

6 Comments


nfolkert

why not "that book"?

December 20, 2017

MosheSharfman

בספר הזה- this book בספר ההוא-that book Hope this helps

January 22, 2018

MosheSharfman

בספר הזה-this book בספר ההוא- that book

January 22, 2018

Jean-Luc946219

Why "who has written" instead of "who wrote"?

September 17, 2017

grinzaig

That should also be accepted. Hebrew have no perfect tense (the past is both simple and perfect). And actually in this case perfect is probably better

January 27, 2018

yair221

האם לא נכון יותר לתרגם has written כ'נכתב' בנפעל, מאשר 'כתב' בפעל עבר ?

June 1, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.