"אני גרה במדינה קטנה."

Translation:I live in a small country.

September 13, 2016

6 Comments


Elie334111

'ga-ra means lived. ga-'ra means lives. This should be corrected.

September 13, 2016

AlmogL

Technically true but nobody speaks like that today. Seriously, nobody.

September 14, 2016

Elie334111

Thanks for the language update because I didn't know this. I guess I'm aging myself. Celebrating my 2,017th birthday tomorrow.

September 16, 2016

AlmogL

We're all aging. :-)

September 17, 2016

some.randombitch

Are you Jesus??

March 16, 2019

Graham23460

How would you say , in a small state, ?

January 23, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.