1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Greek
  4. >
  5. "This subject."

"This subject."

Translation:Αυτό το υποκείμενο.

September 13, 2016

8 Comments


jeanprendiville

Αυτό το θέμα? There is nothing to indicate that the subject is grammar.


jaye16

Yes, I've changed the sentence and added θέμα to the hover hints.


Hilary666874

Where did θέμα come from? Has been υποκείμενο throughout this section so far and I’m nearly at the end of level 5! A trifle confusing....


jaye16

It means both and both are accepted as correct and both are shown in the drop down hints. Sorry for the confusion. I've put "υποκείμενο" at the top.


Hilary666874

Thanks jaye16! Will try to remember θέμα as well...


J.N7MH

Would it be correct to say το υποκείμενο αυτό ?


jaye16

yes, it has been added.

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.