"I almost believe him."

Translation:Tôi gần như tin anh ấy.

2 years ago

4 Comments


NhanTran1
NhanTran1

Khoảng refers to a value / amount / approximation, where here it an adverb supporting a verb or action.

1 year ago

StewartMM

How then is it different than 'suýt'? Suýt also supports a verb or action, but here it is marked wrong--should it be?

And also--DL has been translating 'khoảng' to mean 'about' more than 'almost'.

4 months ago

jeff.dyck
jeff.dyck

Difference between khoang and this?

1 year ago

Songve

See NhanTran comment

4 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.