"Ο ήλιος είναι απαραίτητος για τη ζωή."

Translation:The sun is necessary for life.

September 13, 2016

7 Comments


jeanprendiville

Essential?

September 13, 2016

jaye16
Mod

Yes, very good it's in.

September 14, 2016

Tato_Huenupi

In which course do you explain the differences between τη και την?

February 10, 2017

DialloMudd

That should be described in the Accusative section

May 21, 2018

Tomvince

"the sun is necessary to life" should be added

September 24, 2016

NatStanley

Very significant

December 20, 2018

NatStanley

Significant

December 20, 2018
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.