"אתה לא צריך חגורת בטיחות, זאת משאית."

Translation:You do not need a safety belt, it is a truck.

September 13, 2016

9 Comments


CAA15

...wait what? Who says that?

September 13, 2016

AlmogL

People who are wrong.

September 14, 2016

CAA15

אכן חחח.

September 14, 2016

Peterhast

I trust her...

January 8, 2017

soongsongs

While it is a grammatically correct sentence, except for the use of "safety belt" instead of seat belt, why is duolingo trying to teach people that a safety belt isn't needed in a truck?

April 15, 2018

Danielvila94929

Maybe in Israel it's not required by law if you're driving a truck?

January 19, 2019

ajchin

Uh.. this is bad advice.

December 3, 2018

FyodorS.

Unintelligible pronounciation! We are learners!

March 25, 2019

Dov360473

This is dangerous advice and DL may be held accountable for its educational content.

May 2, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.